SUSPENSION PARTS

Click on the PART NUMBER to add parts to the “Your Saved Parts” to request a quote.

 Disclaimer: Images may not always be accurate to the part #

  If you do not find what you are looking for, contact us.

Double-Eye Springs

 

suspension parts

1 ¾” Double-Eye Springs

We recommend replacing springs in pairs for the following reasons. The center bolt that binds the leaves together on your current spring may be in a different position, fore or aft, of the replacement spring, thus causing axle misalignment.
Also, replacing only one spring may cause your trailer to not be level; this is due to spring fatigue, causing the spring to flatten. Spring material becomes more brittle as time passes. In other words, if one spring has failed, the other may not be far behind.

 

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTIONLEAVESCAPACITYLENGTH (CENTER OF EYE TO CENTER OF EYE)

EYE DIAMETER

TP121

Double-Eye Spring2500lbs26”9/16″
TP168Double-Eye Spring3700lbs20 5/16”

9/16″

TP123Double-Eye Spring4750lbs26″9/16″
TP122Double-Eye Spring3800lbs26”9/16″
TP169Double-Eye Spring31,000lbs20 ¼”9/16″
TP113Double-Eye Spring31,000lbs23 ½”9/16″
TP124Double-Eye Spring41,000lbs26”9/16″
TP219Double-Eye Spring31,250lbs25 ¼”9/16″
125-3Double-Eye Spring31,250lbs23.13”9/16″
TP114Double-Eye Spring41,500lbs23 ½”9/16″
TP050Double-Eye Spring31,500lbs26”9/16″
TP216Double-Eye Spring31,750lbs23 1/8”9/16″
TP212Double-Eye Spring41,830lbs25 ½”9/16″
TP051Double-Eye Spring42,000lbs26”9/16″
TP220Double-Eye Spring32,000lbs25 ½”9/16″
TP218Double-Eye Spring42,500lbs25 ¼”9/16″
TP079Double-Eye Spring42,500lbs23 1/8”9/16″
TP111Double-Eye Spring53,000lbs25 ¼”9/16″
AWS-6Double-Eye Spring63,000lbs26”9/16″
TP223Double-Eye Spring63,500lbs25 ¼”9/16″
   

Common Corresponding Parts

 
These are the nylon bushings, shackle bolts, and locking nuts used with the above springs.
 

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

536-1

Nylon Bushing, 9/16” I.D X 11/16” O.D X 1 ¾” Length

RT3152

Shackle Bolt, 9/16” Dia. X 3” Length
RT3166

Locking Nut for 9/16” Shackle Bolt

Slipper Springs

suspension parts

1 ¾” Slipper Springs

 

We recommend replacing springs in pairs for the following reasons. The center bolt that binds the leaves together on your current spring may be in a different position, fore or aft, of the replacement spring, thus causing axle misalignment. Also, replacing only one spring may cause your trailer to not be level; this is due to spring fatigue, causing the spring to flatten. Spring material becomes more brittle as time passes. In other words, if one spring has failed, the other may not be far behind.
PART NUMBERDESCRIPTIONLEAVESCAPACITYLENGTH (CENTER OF EYE TO END OF SLIPPER)EYE DIAMETERBUSHING NUMBER
TP203Slipper Spring3900lbs25”9/16”536-1
TP179Slipper Spring41,000lbs24.62”9/16”536-1
TP204Slipper Spring41,200lbs25”9/16”536-1
TP205Slipper Spring31,400lbs25”9/16”536-1
TP047Slipper Spring31,650lbs24 ½”9/16”536-2
TP208Slipper Spring42,300lbs25″9/16”536-2

 

Replacement Bushing

 

PART NUMBERDESCRIPTIONINSIDE DIAMETEROUTSIDE DIAMETERCAPACITY
536-1Spring Bushing, Nylon9/16″11/16″1 ¾”
suspension parts

2” Slipper Springs

 
PART NUMBERDESCRIPTIONLEAVESCAPACITYABCDEYE DIAMETERBUSHING NUMBER
TP301Slipper Spring21,500lbs26 1/8”24 7/8″3”11 3/16”5/8”RB1
TP230Slipper Spring42,000lbs26 1/8”24 7/8″3”11 3/16”9/16”PE-229
TP315Slipper Spring53,500lbs26 1/8”24 7/8″3”11 3/16”9/16”RB2
TP232Slipper Spring53,500lbs26 1/8”24 7/8″3”11 3/16”9/16”PE-229
TP299Slipper Spring53,500lbs26 1/8”24 7/8″3”11 3/16”5/8”RB1
TP051ASlipper Spring74,000lbs26 1/8”24 7/8″3”11 3/16”5/8”RB1
DX140-3T3Slipper Spring74,000lbs26 1/8”24 7/8″3”11 3/16”9/16”536-1
   
PART NUMBERDESCRIPTIONINSIDE DIAMETEROUTSIDE DIAMETERLENGTH
RB1Spring Bushing, Steel w/ Rubber Sleeve5/8″1.28″2”
RB2Spring Bushing, Steel w/ Rubber Sleeve9/16″1.28″2”
PE-229Spring Bushing, Nylon9/16″11/16″2”
536-1Spring Bushing, Nylon9/16″11/16″1 3/4”
 

2 ½” Slipper Springs

 

PART NUMBERDESCRIPTIONLEAVESCAPACITYABCDEYE DIAMETERBUSHING NUMBER
72-80Slipper Spring55,000lbs30”26 7/8″4”13 1/2”3/4”Rubber
093161Slipper Spring55,000lbs32 1/2”29″4”14”3/4”Rubber
72-77Slipper Spring55,000lbs30”26 7/8″4”13 1/2”7/8”Bronze
72-71Slipper Spring55,000lbs30”26 7/8″4”13 1/2”3/4”Bronze

 

suspension parts

3” Slipper Springs

 

PART NUMBERDESCRIPTIONLEAVESCAPACITYABCDEYE DIAMETERBUSHING NUMBER
72-43-1Slipper Spring55,000lbs30”26 3/4″4”13 3/8”1”Rubber
72-44-1Slipper Spring66,000lbs30”26 3/4″”4”13 3/8”1”Rubber
72-45-1Slipper Spring77,500lbs30”26 3/4″4”13 3/8”1”Rubber

 

suspension parts

Suspension Bushings

 
PART NUMBERDESCRIPTIONINSIDE DIAMETEROUTSIDE DIAMETERLENGTH
155228Nylon Bushing½”11/16”1 ¾”
ENP322Nylon Bushing½”7/8”1 ¾”
722106Nylon Bushing9/16”11/16”1 ¾”
722107Nylon Bushing9/16”11/16”2”
722108Nylon Bushing9/16”¾”1 ¾”
722605Nylon Bushing9/16”7/8”1 ¾”
ENP605Nylon Bushing9/16”7/8”1 ¾”
14-54Nylon Bushing9/16”1 5/16”2”
536-N916Nylon Bushing9/16”1”1 9/32”
14-73Rubber Bushing5/8”1 3/8”2 3/16”
NB58Teflon Bushing5/8”1 ¼” 
536-RB1MRubber Bushing5/8” 2 3/16”
536-NNylon Bushing5/8”1 1/32”1 9/32”
722109Nylon Bushing¾”7/8”1 ¾”
722109ANylon Bushing¾”0.91”1 ¾”
091413Rubber & Steel Bushing¾”1 ¾”2 ¾”
14-112Rubber & Steel Bushing¾”2”2 5/8”
14-67Bronze Bushing¾”1”2 ½”
721590Nylon Bushing7/8”1 1/16”2 15/16”
14-111Bronze Bushing7/8”1”2 ½”
091414Rubber & Steel Bushing1”2 1/8”4”
14-69Rubber & Steel Bushing1”2”3”
14-51Bronze Bushing1”1 ¼”3”
536-14-70Rubber Bushing1.12”2.12”3 ¾”
suspension parts

U-Bolt Kits

 
PART NUMBERDESCRIPTION
APUBR-10U-Bolt Kit For 1 ¾” Round Axle, Incl. (4) 1 ¾” Round U-Bolts (3/8” Dia., 4 ¼” Length), (8) 3/8” Hex Nuts, (2) U-Bolt Plates, For 2000lb Axles
APUBR-1U-Bolt Kit For 2 3/8” Round Axle , Incl. (4) 2 3/8” Round U-Bolts (½” Dia., 5 1/5” Length), (8) ½” Hex Nuts, (8) Lock washers, (2) U-Bolt Plates, For
APUBR-9U-Bolt Kit For 3” Round Axle, Incl. (4) 3” Round U-Bolts (9/16” Dia., 7 ¼” Length), (8) 9/16” Hex Nuts, (8) 9/16” Lock washers, (2) U-Bolt Plates, For
suspension parts

Single U-Bolts

 
PART NUMBERDESCRIPTION
1756431 ¾” Round U-Bolt (3/8” Dia., 4 ¼” Length), For 2000lb Axles, Incl. Nuts
1756682 ½” Round U-Bolt (9/16” Dia., 7 ¾” Length), For 7500lb Axles, Incl. Nuts
1764002 3/8″ Round U-Bolt (1/2” Dia., 5 ½” Length), For 3500lb Axles, Incl. Nuts
1765003″ Round U-Bolt (9/16” Dia., 7 ¼” Length), For 5200lb, 6000lb, 7000lb Axles, Incl. Nuts
17558923″ Round U-Bolt (9/16” Dia., 7 ¼” Length), Incl. Nuts, For 5200lb, 6000lb, 7000lb Axles
290-0024853” Square U-Bolt (1/2” Dia., 4 ½” Length)
1756663 ½” Round U-Bolt, For 8000lb Axles W/10 Leaf Springs, Incl. Nuts
11-644″ Round U-Bolt, For 9000lb Axles, Incl. Nuts
11-653 ½” Round U-Bolt, For 8000lb Axles, Incl. Nuts
11-705″ Round U-Bolt, For 12,000lb & 15,000lb Axles, Incl. Locknuts
11-775″ Round U-Bolt (5/8” Dia., 8 7/8” Length), For 10,000lb Axles, Incl. Nuts
0911485″ Round U-Bolt (5/8” Dia., 9 ½” Length), For 10,000lb GD Alko Axle, Incl. Nuts
suspension parts

Packed U-Bolts

 
PART NUMBERDESCRIPTION
SP01-0201 ¾” Round U-Bolt (3/4” Dia., 4 ¼” Length), 2 Pk
SP01-0402 3/8” Round U-Bolt (1/2” Dia., 5 ½” Length), 2 Pk
SP01-0603″ Round U-Bolt (1/2” Dia., 7” Length), 2 Pk
SP01-0803″ Round U-Bolt (9/16” Dia., 7 ¼” Length), 2 Pk
SP01-1003 ½” Round U-Bolt (9/16” Dia., 8” Length), 2 Pk
SP01-1201 ½” Square U-Bolt (1/2” Dia., 5” Length), 2 Pk
SP01-1401 ¾” Square U-Bolt (9/16” Dia., 5” Length), 2 Pk
SP01-1602″ Square U-Bolt (9/16” Dia., 5 ¾” Length), 2 Pk
suspension parts

U-Bolt Nuts & Washers

 
PART NUMBERDESCRIPTION
12N½” U-Bolt Nut
38N3/8” U-Bolt Nut
6-113¾” U-Bolt Nut
916N9/16” U-Bolt Nut
6-385/8” U-Bolt Locknut
suspension parts

U-Bolt Axle Plates

 
PART NUMBERDESCRIPTION
115983U-Bolt Plate For 1 ½” Square Axles, Use 1 ¾” Wide Springs
116308U-Bolt Plate For 1 ¾” Square Axles, Use 1 ¾” Wide Springs
117535U-Bolt Plate For 1 ¾” Round Axles, Use 1 ¾” Wide Springs
117594U-Bolt Plate For 2” Square Axles, Use 1 ¾” Wide Springs
117595U-Bolt Plate For 2 3/8” Round Axles, Use 1 ¾” Wide Springs
12-4U-Bolt Plate For 2 3/8” Round Axles, Use 2” Wide Springs
117858U-Bolt Plate For 2 ½” Round Axles, Use 2” Wide Springs
117521U-Bolt Plate For 3” Round Axles, Use 1 ¾” Or 2” Wide Springs
117581U-Bolt Plate For 3 ½” Round Axles, Use 1 ¾” Or 2” Springs
12-42U-Bolt Plate For 4” Round Axles, Use 2” Wide Springs
12-49U-Bolt Plate For 5” Round Axles, Use 2 ½” Springs
12-53U-Bolt Plate For 5” Round Axles, Use 3” Wide Springs
12-46U-Bolt Plate For 5” Round Axles, Use 3” Wide Springs
suspension parts

Equalizers

 
PART NUMBERDESCRIPTIONABCDEO.D.
A2252CBCurved Equalizer7 ¾”3 7/8”9/16”9/16”2 7/8”1 ¾”
A2252CB34Curved Equalizer7 ¾”3 7/8”3/4″9/16”2 7/8”1 ¾”
13-104-2Curved Equalizer5 5/8”2 13/16”9/16”9/16”2”1 ¾”
220AIT3BShort Curved Equalizer6 1/4″3 1/8″3/4″9/16”2”1 ¾”
13-10Tall Triangle Equalizer6″4″9/16”1 ¾”
suspension parts
PART NUMBERDESCRIPTIONABCDEFI.D.
E4541Equalizer for 2″ Slipper Springs12″4 3/4″4 5/8″9/16”7/8”9/16″2 ¾”
541-1Equalizer for 2″ Slipper Springs13″5 1/2″6 1/2″9/16”7/8”9/16″2 5/16″”
541-3Equalizer for 2″ Slipper Springs11″4 3/4″4 3/4″9/16”7/8”9/16″2 5/16″
suspension parts
PART NUMBERDESCRIPTIONABCDEFI.D.
8319Equalizer, LH15 3/4″7″6 7/8″1″3/4″3″
8320Equalizer, RH15 3/4″7″6 7/8″1″3/4″3″
suspension parts

Equalizers / Suspension Bolts

 
PART NUMBERDESCRIPTION
126081Double Eye Shackle Bolt, 9/16” X 3”, Grease Zerk, Incl. Nut
166074Wet Equalizer Bolt, 7/8” X 4 5/8”, Incl. Nut
166079Spiller Spring Shackle Bolt, 9/16” X 3”, Incl. Nut
7-136-2Equalizer Bolt, 1”X 5 7/8”, Fits 10,000lb GD, Use Nut #6-112
7-181Spring Eye Bolt, 5/8” X 4”, Use W/Rubber Bushed Springs, Use Nut #6-38
126A1Wet Equalizer Bolt, ¾” X 3 ½”, Incl. Nut & Cotter Pin
166078Equalizer Bolt, 7/8”, Incl. Castle Nut & Cotter Pin
7-182Equalizer Bolt, 1” X 5”, New Style, 9000lb, Use Nut #6-112
RT3152Double Eye Shackle Bolt, 9/16” X 3”, Incl. Nut
800-1NF Bolt, 3/8” X 3 ½”
800-3Wet Equalizer Bolt, 7/8” X 5”, Fine Thread
800-6Wet Equalizer Bolt, ¾” X 4 ½”, Use Nut #820-7
800-8Equalizer Bolt, 7/8” X 4 5/8”
suspension parts

Suspension Nuts

 
PART NUMBERDESCRIPTION
820-7Fine Thread Nut, Fits ¾” Shackle Bolt, Nylon Lock
820-6Fine Thread Nut, Fits 7/8” Equalizer Bolt, Nylon Lock
090636Locknut, Fits 1” Equalizer Bolt, 10,000lb & 12,000lb, Hayes
6-113Locknut, ¾”, Fits Spring Bolt #7-135-2 & U-Bolt #11-70LN
6-111Locknut, 7/8”, Fits Bolt #7-1-1 & 7-260-2
6-72Locknut, 1 1/8”, Fits Dexter Equalizer C-Bolt 7-170, 10,000lb, 12,000lb, & 15,000lb
6-38Locknut, 5/8”, Fits Bolt #11-64LN & 1174LN, Spring Bolt #7-181
6-112Locknut, 1”, Fits #7-182 & 7-169, 10,000lb, 12,000lb, & 15,000lb Spring Eye Bolts, 9,000lb & 10,000lb GD Equalizer Bolts
165093Castle Nut, ¾”, Fits Wet Equalizer Bolt #126LN
Your Saved Parts
No Saved Parts yet...
QuantityPart #DescriptionRemove
Can't find the part you're looking for? Try searching: